VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
VALORANT Esports Wiki
TopHard VALORANT Invitacional
TopHard Invitacional.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTopHard Esports
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-05-26
End Date2020-06-07
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Twelve teams participate
    • 8 pro-Teams are invited
    • 4 teams are from the community

Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Mexico
PlacementIcon3.png 3ACE1logo std.pngACE1
4TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports
Show Additional Placements
5-6Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Esports
7-8Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports
9-12Serena Fivelogo std.pngSerena Five
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngEthernum Esports
7H Gaminglogo std.png7H Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Community

7H Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
7H Gaminglogo square.png

 DARCK

 Geo

 Gots

 JADE

 Shiilango
ACE1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ACE1logo square.png

 GuepaRd

 Kevz

 LosTime

 Pacman

 Zockie
Coscu Army
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Coscu Armylogo square.png

 Agressive

 Baolooh

 Buzzy

 Techno

 Zeff
Serena Five
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Serena Fivelogo square.png

 Aramis

 Glitch

 Robtoxx

 Windir

 ZGH

Invited

Arctic Gaming Mexicologo square.png

 Alejo

 blue

 Loki

 Pinito

 sickLy
Azules Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Azules Esportslogo square.png

 D1E

 feLiZnOJkE

 NagZ

 raizen

 WKN
Ethernum Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ethernum Esportslogo square.png

 DexiV

 Harzeck

 Pipelokillo

 Theos

 TwoPotz
Infinity Esportslogo square.png

 Daveeys

 k1Nky

 nolan

 spamzzy

 tor1towOw

 Yisus Beat
Nocturns Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Nocturns Gaminglogo square.png

 leazo

 lh0yd

 nzr

 Puleule

 Saadhak
Timbers Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Timbers Esportslogo square.png

 AztKK

 BetrayerN

 hyp

 Mago2K

 Sh0ckwave
TopHard Esportslogo square.png

 Danielesflo

 Hattrick

 MarlonG9

 Ondeflor

 Platinum

 Pulpa

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
0
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
1
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU
1
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
1
Losers' Bracket
Serena Fivelogo std.pngS5
0
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
1
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
1
ACE1logo std.pngA1
1
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
7H Gaminglogo std.png7H
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
1
Round 2
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
1
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
0
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZU
0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
0
ACE1logo std.pngA1
1
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
0
Round 3
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2
ACE1logo std.pngA1
0
Grand Final
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
0
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
3

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 26 May - Wed 27 MayTue 26 May - Wed 27 MayWed 27 May - Thu 28 May2020,5,26,17,00 - 2020,5,27,20,00
    
Tue 2020-05-26
Tue 2020-05-26
Wed 2020-05-27
2020,5,26,17,00
NOCNocturns Gaminglogo std.png01Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,5,26,18,00
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png01Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
2020,5,26,19,00
AZUAzules Esportslogo std.png10Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,5,26,20,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png01TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
Wed 2020-05-27
Wed 2020-05-27
Thu 2020-05-28
2020,5,27,17,00
S5Serena Fivelogo std.png01Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2020,5,27,18,00
CACoscu Armylogo std.png01Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2020,5,27,19,00
A1ACE1logo std.png10Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,5,27,20,00
7H7H Gaminglogo std.png01Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 4 JunThu 4 JunFri 5 Jun2020,6,04,17,00 - 2020,6,04,20,00
    
Thu 2020-06-04
Thu 2020-06-04
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,04,17,00
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png10Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
2020,6,04,18,00
AZUAzules Esportslogo std.png01TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,6,04,19,00
NOCNocturns Gaminglogo std.png10Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2020,6,04,20,00
A1ACE1logo std.png10Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Round 3
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunSat 6 Jun2020,6,05,17,00 - 2020,6,05,20,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,17,00
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png21TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,6,05,20,00
NOCNocturns Gaminglogo std.png20ACE1logo std.pngA1
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 7 JunSun 7 JunMon 8 Jun2020,6,07,21,00 - 2020,6,07,21,00
    
Sun 2020-06-07
Sun 2020-06-07
Mon 2020-06-08
2020,6,07,21,00
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png03Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOCArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX0 - 1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSUndead Gaminglogo std.pngUND0 - 1
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZUEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH0 - 1
Serena Fivelogo std.pngS5Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC0 - 1
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCATimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS0 - 1
ACE1logo std.pngA1Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 0
7H Gaminglogo std.png7HInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 1
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXUndead Gaminglogo std.pngUND1 - 0
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZUTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH0 - 1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOCTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS1 - 0
ACE1logo std.pngA1Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF1 - 0
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH2 - 1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOCACE1logo std.pngA12 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXNocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC0 - 3

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement