VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
VALORANT Esports Wiki
T1 x NSG Showdown
T1 x NSG VALORANT Showdownlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNerd Street Gamers
T1
Sponsor(s)Samsung Odyssey
xfinity
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeOnline
Country
North America
Start Date2020-06-26
End Date2020-06-28
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

T1 x NSG Showdown is a tournament hosted by T1 and Nerd Street Gamers powered by Samsung Odyssey and xfinity which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 8 Teams-Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winner Bracket are best of three
    • Loser Bracket are best of one
    • Grand Final is best of five with Winner Bracket finalist map decision

Maps[]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[]

$ 50,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$25,000€22,269.4850%Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid
PlacementIcon2.png 2$15,000€13,361.6930%T1logo std.pngT1
PlacementIcon3.png 3$5,000€4,453.8910%Immortalslogo std.pngImmortals
4$5,000€4,453.8910%FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan
5-6100 Thieveslogo std.png100 Thieves
Sentinelslogo std.pngSentinels
7-8Logo std.pngTogether We Are Terrific
Gen.Glogo std.pngGen.G
Show Additional Placements
9-12Prospectslogo std.pngProspects
Spot Uplogo std.pngSpot Up
Code7logo std.pngCode7
MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP
13-16Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix
Logo std.pngTeam Ninja
Echo 8logo std.pngEcho 8
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.890779 Euros

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A
Invited
Cloud9logo square.png

 mitch

 Poach

 relyks

 shinobi

 TenZ
Invited
FaZe Clanlogo square.png

 Corey

 dephh

 Marved

 Psalm

 ZachaREEE
Qualifier
Prospects
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Prospectslogo square.png

 BabyJ

 diceyzx

 JoshRT

 Skelly

 vice
Qualifier
Together We Are Terrific
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 aKis

 c4Lypso

 FNS

 kaboose

 mummAy
Group B
Community Qualifier
Charlotte Phoenixlogo square.png

 anger

 ChurmZ

 Ksiaze

 Sh0ts

 Spirit


 Metapusher
Qualifier
Spot Up
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Spot Uplogo square.png

 Bunny

 figment

 Khai

 tem

 Tucker
Group C
Invited
Code7
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Code7logo square.png

 Nicolas

 Payen

 pho

 rob-wiz

 tork
Invited
Team Ninja
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Grego

 LeX

 Morgausse

 Ninja

 SONII
Invited
T1logo square.png

 AZK

 brax

 crashies

 food

 Ska


 fRoD
Group D
Qualifier
Echo 8
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Echo 8logo square.png

 AYRIN

 Brando

 Reformed

 Req

 supamen
Invited
Gen.Glogo square.png

 effys

 gMd

 huynh

 MkaeL

 PLAYER1


 Blank
Invited
MIXUP
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
MIXUPlogo square.png

 Aproto

 Fiziq

 Hoppin

 stellar

 thi9f
Invited
Sentinelslogo square.png

 dapr

 ShahZaM

 SicK

 sinatraa

 zombs
1 TenZ and Relyks are playing with pick-up.[1]
2 This squad is playing under FaZe Clan's banner led by their newest signing Corey.[2]

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan2 - 167%5 - 271%1L+4
2Logo std.pngTogether We Are Terrific2 - 167%4 - 267%1W-4
3Prospectslogo std.pngProspects1 - 233%2 - 433%1L-1
4Cloud9logo std.pngCloud91 - 233%2 - 529%1W+1
Match|Game
Group B
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid3 - 0100%6 - 0100%3W+35
2Immortalslogo std.pngImmortals2 - 167%4 - 267%2W+4
3Spot Uplogo std.pngSpot Up1 - 233%2 - 433%2L-16
4Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix0 - 30%0 - 60%3L-23
Match|Game
Group C
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1T1logo std.pngT13 - 0100%6 - 186%3W+44
2100 Thieveslogo std.png100 Thieves2 - 167%4 - 267%1L+16
3Code7logo std.pngTeam Code71 - 233%3 - 443%1W-13
4Logo std.pngTeam Ninja0 - 30%0 - 60%3L-47
Match|Game
Group D
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Sentinelslogo std.pngSentinels3 - 0100%6 - 0100%3W+33
2Gen.Glogo std.pngGen.G2 - 167%4 - 267%1W+4
3MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP1 - 233%2 - 529%1L-4
4Echo 8logo std.pngEcho 80 - 30%1 - 614%3L-33
Match|Game

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSM
2
Logo std.pngTWAT
1
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
2
100 Thieveslogo std.png100
1
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
1
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
2
T1logo std.pngT1
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngTWAT
0
100 Thieveslogo std.png100
1
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
1
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
0
Round 2
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSM
2
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
0
T1logo std.pngT1
2
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
1
100 Thieveslogo std.png100
0
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
1
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
0
Round 3
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
1
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
0
Round 4
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSM
2
T1logo std.pngT1
1
T1logo std.pngT1
1
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
0
Grand Final
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSM
3
T1logo std.pngT1
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 26 JunFri 26 Jun - Sat 27 JunSat 27 Jun2020,6,26,21,00 - 2020,6,27,03,00
      
Fri 2020-06-26
Fri 2020-06-26
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,26,21,00
FZEFaZe Clanlogo std.png262020Prospectslogo std.pngPROS
2020,6,26,21,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png210226Logo std.pngTWAT
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,27,00,00
FZEFaZe Clanlogo std.png262013Logo std.pngTWAT
2020,6,27,00,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png170226Prospectslogo std.pngPROS
2020,6,27,03,00
FZEFaZe Clanlogo std.png231238Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2020,6,27,03,00
TWATLogo std.png262022Prospectslogo std.pngPROS
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 26 JunFri 26 Jun - Sat 27 JunSat 27 Jun2020,6,26,21,00 - 2020,6,27,03,00
      
Fri 2020-06-26
Fri 2020-06-26
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,26,21,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png26209Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
2020,6,26,21,00
CLTCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.png170226Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,27,00,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png262014Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2020,6,27,00,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png262018Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,6,27,03,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png262020Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,6,27,03,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png262013Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 26 JunFri 26 Jun - Sat 27 JunSat 27 Jun2020,6,26,21,00 - 2020,6,27,03,00
      
Fri 2020-06-26
Fri 2020-06-26
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,26,21,00
T1T1logo std.png26207Logo std.pngNINJ
2020,6,26,21,00
100100 Thieveslogo std.png262013Code7logo std.pngCODE7
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,27,00,00
T1T1logo std.png382130Code7logo std.pngCODE7
2020,6,27,00,00
100100 Thieveslogo std.png26206Logo std.pngNINJ
2020,6,27,03,00
T1T1logo std.png26209100 Thieveslogo std.png100
2020,6,27,03,00
NINJLogo std.png180226Code7logo std.pngCODE7
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 26 JunFri 26 Jun - Sat 27 JunSat 27 Jun2020,6,26,21,00 - 2020,6,27,03,00
      
Fri 2020-06-26
Fri 2020-06-26
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,26,21,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png262017MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP
2020,6,26,21,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png262015Echo 8logo std.pngE8
Sat 2020-06-27
2020,6,27,00,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png262014Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
2020,6,27,00,00
E8Echo 8logo std.png261236MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP
2020,6,27,03,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png262014Echo 8logo std.pngE8
2020,6,27,03,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png262021MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 27 JunSat 27 Jun - Sun 28 JunSun 28 Jun2020,6,27,21,00 - 2020,6,28,00,00
      
Sat 2020-06-27
Sat 2020-06-27
Sun 2020-06-28
2020,6,27,21,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png312122Logo std.pngTWAT
2020,6,27,21,00
FZEFaZe Clanlogo std.png372131100 Thieveslogo std.png100
2020,6,27,21,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png351236Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
2020,6,27,21,00
T1T1logo std.png262016Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
Sun 2020-06-28
2020,6,28,00,00
TWATLogo std.png70113100 Thieveslogo std.png100
2020,6,28,00,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png13106Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 27 JunSun 28 JunSun 28 Jun2020,6,28,00,00 - 2020,6,28,04,00
      
Sat 2020-06-27
Sun 2020-06-28
Sun 2020-06-28
2020,6,28,00,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png262016FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
2020,6,28,00,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png130226T1logo std.pngT1
2020,6,28,04,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png131012100 Thieveslogo std.png100
2020,6,28,04,00
FZEFaZe Clanlogo std.png13107Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 28 JunMon 29 JunMon 29 Jun2020,6,29,00,00 - 2020,6,29,00,00
      
Sun 2020-06-28
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,29,00,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png13106FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 28 JunSun 28 Jun - Mon 29 JunMon 29 Jun2020,6,28,21,00 - 2020,6,29,01,00
      
Sun 2020-06-28
Sun 2020-06-28
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,28,21,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png332127T1logo std.pngT1
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,29,01,00
T1T1logo std.png131010Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 28 JunMon 29 JunMon 29 Jun2020,6,29,02,00 - 2020,6,29,02,00
      
Sun 2020-06-28
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,29,02,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png263013T1logo std.pngT1

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZEProspectslogo std.pngPROS2 - 0
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Logo std.pngTWAT0 - 2
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZELogo std.pngTWAT2 - 0
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Prospectslogo std.pngPROS0 - 2
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZECloud9logo std.pngC91 - 2
Logo std.pngTWATProspectslogo std.pngPROS2 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMImmortalslogo std.pngIMT2 - 0
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLTSpot Uplogo std.pngSPU0 - 2
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMSpot Uplogo std.pngSPU2 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT2 - 0
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT2 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTSpot Uplogo std.pngSPU2 - 0
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
T1logo std.pngT1Logo std.pngNINJ2 - 0
100 Thieveslogo std.png100Code7logo std.pngCODE72 - 0
T1logo std.pngT1Code7logo std.pngCODE72 - 1
100 Thieveslogo std.png100Logo std.pngNINJ2 - 0
T1logo std.pngT1100 Thieveslogo std.png1002 - 0
Logo std.pngNINJCode7logo std.pngCODE70 - 2
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENMIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP2 - 0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENEcho 8logo std.pngE82 - 0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENGen.Glogo std.pngGEN2 - 0
Echo 8logo std.pngE8MIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP1 - 2
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENEcho 8logo std.pngE82 - 0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENMIXUPlogo std.pngMIXUP2 - 0
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMLogo std.pngTWAT2 - 1
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE100 Thieveslogo std.png1002 - 1
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENImmortalslogo std.pngIMT1 - 2
T1logo std.pngT1Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN2 - 0
Logo std.pngTWAT100 Thieveslogo std.png1000 - 1
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENGen.Glogo std.pngGEN1 - 0
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE2 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTT1logo std.pngT10 - 2
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT100 Thieveslogo std.png1001 - 0
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZESentinelslogo std.pngSEN1 - 0
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFZE1 - 0
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMT1logo std.pngT12 - 1
T1logo std.pngT1Immortalslogo std.pngIMT1 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMT1logo std.pngT13 - 0

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Casters[]

  • Chris "Puckett" Puckette
  • Lauren "Pansy" Scott
  • Arten "Balla" Esa
  • John "BLU" Mullen
  • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
  • Dan "Gaskin" Gaskin
  • Mark "Boq" Wilson
  • Alex "Vansilli" Nguyen
  • David "SIMO" Rabinovitch

Host[]

  • Derek "WTFMoses" Moseley

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

  1. Cloud9's Tweet twitter.com
  2. T1's Tweet twitter.com
Advertisement