|
RAGE Japan Invitational | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | CyberZ Avex Entertainment Inc. TV Asahi | |
Sponsor(s) | GALLERIA | |
Format | Single Elimination Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Japan | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Japan | |
Start Date | 2020-06-20 | |
End Date | 2020-06-21 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Calendar Export | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
RAGE Japan Invitational is a tournament hosted by RAGE powered by GALLERIA which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.
Format[]
- Single Elimination Bracket (16 teams)
- Matches (Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, and Third-Place Match) are best of one
- Grand Final is best of three
Maps[]
- Round of 16 : Bind
- Quarterfinals : Haven
- Semifinals : Split
- Third-Place Match : Ascent
- Grand Final : Ascent (first game); Ascent, Bind, Haven, and Split available for the second game, and the third game
Prize Pool[]
Â¥ 500,000 Japanese Yen are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ¥500,000$4,678.85 | 100% | JUPITER |
2 | Lag Gaming | ||
3 | BAKEMON | ||
4 | Nora-Rengo | ||
5-8 | Sengoku Gaming | ||
DetonatioN Gaming | |||
SunSister Rapid | |||
CYCLOPS | |||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-16 | AKIHABARA ENCOUNT | ||
ROX Gaming | |||
REJECT | |||
Crest Gaming | |||
AVALON Gaming | |||
Crazy Raccoon | |||
ShinoBee Gaming | |||
SCARZ | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
- ¥ 1 Japanese Yen = $ 0.0093577 US Dollars
Participants[]
|
02 |
HIRASYO |
KoreaP1ayer |
Kyrei |
Mafin |
Bullco |
AVALON Gaming |
---|
|
Arthur |
baldel |
DEKATORA |
Skeeyy |
Teruo |
|
Cornn |
DARUMA |
Francisco |
ovagong |
VanilLa |
|
akioni |
Blow |
Castle |
Marmelo |
MerRy |
ShinoBee Gaming |
---|
|
Lager |
mapleZz |
Ryunqxs |
snoodayo |
Yuudati |
Results[]
Round of 16
[x]
SG
1
AKB
0
RC
0
LAG
1
DNG
1
CST
0
JUP
1
CR
0
CAG
1
nR
1
SZ
0
Quarterfinals
<<
SG
0
LAG
1
DNG
0
JUP
1
CAG
0
nR
1
Semifinals
LAG
1
JUP
1
nR
0
Finals
LAG
0
JUP
2
3rd place match
nR
0
Quarterfinals
<<
SG
0
LAG
1
DNG
0
JUP
1
CAG
0
nR
1
Semifinals
LAG
1
JUP
1
nR
0
Finals
LAG
0
JUP
2
3rd place match
nR
0
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19 Jun - Sat 20 JunSat 20 JunSat 20 Jun2020,6,20,06,15 - 2020,6,20,10,15 | |||||||||
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
2020,6,20,06,15 | |||||||||
SG | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2020,6,20,06,1523:1508:1515:15 | AKB | |||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
2020,6,20,07,35 | |||||||||
ROX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,07,3500:3509:3516:35 | BKN | |||
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||||||
2020,6,20,06,15 | |||||||||
RC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,06,1523:1508:1515:15 | LAG | |||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
2020,6,20,07,35 | |||||||||
DNG | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2020,6,20,07,3500:3509:3516:35 | CST | |||
2020,6,20,08,55 | |||||||||
AVLN | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,08,5501:5510:5517:55 | JUP | |||
2020,6,20,10,15 | |||||||||
SSR | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2020,6,20,10,1503:1512:1519:15 | CR | |||
2020,6,20,08,55 | |||||||||
SBG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,08,5501:5510:5517:55 | CAG | |||
2020,6,20,10,15 | |||||||||
nR | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2020,6,20,10,1503:1512:1519:15 | SZ |
[showhide] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20 JunSat 20 JunSat 20 Jun2020,6,20,11,35 - 2020,6,20,12,55 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
2020,6,20,11,35 | |||||||||
SG | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,11,3504:3513:3520:35 | BKN | |||
2020,6,20,11,35 | |||||||||
LAG | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2020,6,20,11,3504:3513:3520:35 | DNG | |||
2020,6,20,12,55 | |||||||||
JUP | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2020,6,20,12,5505:5514:5521:55 | SSR | |||
2020,6,20,12,55 | |||||||||
CAG | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,20,12,5505:5514:5521:55 | nR |
[showhide] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20 Jun - Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,06,15 - 2020,6,21,07,35 | |||||||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
2020,6,21,06,15 | |||||||||
BKN | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2020,6,21,06,1523:1508:1515:15 | LAG | |||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
2020,6,21,07,35 | |||||||||
JUP | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2020,6,21,07,3500:3509:3516:35 | nR |
[showhide] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,08,55 - 2020,6,21,08,55 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
2020,6,21,08,55 | |||||||||
BKN | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2020,6,21,08,5501:5510:5517:55 | nR |
[showhide] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,10,15 - 2020,6,21,10,15 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||||||
2020,6,21,10,15 | |||||||||
LAG | 14 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 2020,6,21,10,1503:1512:1519:15 | JUP |