VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
RAGE Japan Invitational
Rage Invitational.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberZ
Avex Entertainment Inc.
TV Asahi
Sponsor(s)GALLERIA
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
JP
Japan
Event TypeOnline
Country
Japan
Start Date2020-06-20
End Date2020-06-21
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

RAGE Japan Invitational is a tournament hosted by RAGE powered by GALLERIA which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[]

  • Single Elimination Bracket (16 teams)
    • Matches (Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, and Third-Place Match) are best of one
    • Grand Final is best of three

Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

¥ 500,000 Japanese Yen are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1¥500,000$4,678.85100%Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUPITER
PlacementIcon2.png 2Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLag Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3BAKEMONlogo std.pngBAKEMON
4Nora-Rengologo std.pngNora-Rengo
5-8Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSengoku Gaming
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDetonatioN Gaming
SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSunSister Rapid
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS
Show Additional Placements
9-16AKIHABARA ENCOUNTlogo std.pngAKIHABARA ENCOUNT
ROX Gaminglogo std.pngROX Gaming
REJECTlogo std.pngREJECT
Crest Gaminglogo std.pngCrest Gaming
AVALON Gaminglogo std.pngAVALON Gaming
Crazy Raccoonlogo std.pngCrazy Raccoon
ShinoBee Gaminglogo std.pngShinoBee Gaming
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
Hide Additional Placements
  • ¥ 1 Japanese Yen = $ 0.0093577 US Dollars

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
AKIHABARA ENCOUNTlogo square.png

 02

 HIRASYO

 KoreaP1ayer

 Kyrei

 Mafin


 Bullco
AVALON Gaminglogo square.png

 Arthur

 baldel

 DEKATORA

 Skeeyy

 Teruo
BAKEMON
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
BAKEMONlogo square.png

 Arius

 Medusa

 rion

 Tonbo

 zepher
Crazy Raccoonlogo square.png

 Cornn

 DARUMA

 Francisco

 ovagong

 VanilLa
Crest Gaminglogo square.png

 akioni

 Blow

 Castle

 Marmelo

 MerRy
Lag Gaminglogo square.png

 2zzy

 Flax

 KuuKai

 sakurai

 toru


 ELAYEPH
REJECTlogo square.png

 barusa

 Dep

 Feez

 HaReeee

 Kaminari
ROX Gaminglogo square.png

 Clutch Fi

 Fisker

 Neru

 shoushi

 SylFy
SCARZlogo square.png

 ade

 marin

 Npoint

 ryota-

 Sak


 ibot
ShinoBee Gaminglogo square.png

 Lager

 mapleZz

 Ryunqxs

 snoodayo

 Yuudati
SunSister Rapidlogo square.png

 AmeKen

 EROC

 kreamer

 NoriseN

 Peasy

Results[]

Round of 16
[x]
Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSG
1
AKIHABARA ENCOUNTlogo std.pngAKB
0
ROX Gaminglogo std.pngROX
0
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
1
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
0
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNG
1
Crest Gaminglogo std.pngCST
0
AVALON Gaminglogo std.pngAVLN
0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
1
SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSR
1
Crazy Raccoonlogo std.pngCR
0
ShinoBee Gaminglogo std.pngSBG
0
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
1
SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSG
0
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
1
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNG
0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
1
SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSR
0
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
0
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
1
Semifinals
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
0
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
1
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
0
Finals
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
2
3rd place match
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSG
0
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
1
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNG
0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
1
SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSR
0
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
0
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
1
Semifinals
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
0
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
1
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
0
Finals
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
2
3rd place match
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Fri 19 Jun - Sat 20 JunSat 20 JunSat 20 Jun2020,6,20,06,15 - 2020,6,20,10,15
      
Fri 2020-06-19
Sat 2020-06-20
Sat 2020-06-20
2020,6,20,06,15
SGSengoku Gaminglogo std.png13104AKIHABARA ENCOUNTlogo std.pngAKB
Sat 2020-06-20
2020,6,20,07,35
ROXROX Gaminglogo std.png10113BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
Fri 2020-06-19
2020,6,20,06,15
RCREJECTlogo std.png100113Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
Sat 2020-06-20
2020,6,20,07,35
DNGDetonatioN Gaminglogo std.png13103Crest Gaminglogo std.pngCST
2020,6,20,08,55
AVLNAVALON Gaminglogo std.png10113Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP
2020,6,20,10,15
SSRSunSister Rapidlogo std.png13104Crazy Raccoonlogo std.pngCR
2020,6,20,08,55
SBGShinoBee Gaminglogo std.png20113CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
2020,6,20,10,15
nRNora-Rengologo std.png13106SCARZlogo std.pngSZ
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 20 JunSat 20 JunSat 20 Jun2020,6,20,11,35 - 2020,6,20,12,55
      
Sat 2020-06-20
Sat 2020-06-20
Sat 2020-06-20
2020,6,20,11,35
SGSengoku Gaminglogo std.png60113BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN
2020,6,20,11,35
LAGLag Gaminglogo std.png131010DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNG
2020,6,20,12,55
JUPAbsolute JUPITERlogo std.png13100SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSR
2020,6,20,12,55
CAGCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.png110113Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 20 Jun - Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,06,15 - 2020,6,21,07,35
      
Sat 2020-06-20
Sun 2020-06-21
Sun 2020-06-21
2020,6,21,06,15
BKNBAKEMONlogo std.png80113Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG
Sun 2020-06-21
2020,6,21,07,35
JUPAbsolute JUPITERlogo std.png13101Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,08,55 - 2020,6,21,08,55
      
Sun 2020-06-21
Sun 2020-06-21
Sun 2020-06-21
2020,6,21,08,55
BKNBAKEMONlogo std.png13106Nora-Rengologo std.pngnR
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 21 JunSun 21 JunSun 21 Jun2020,6,21,10,15 - 2020,6,21,10,15
      
Sun 2020-06-21
Sun 2020-06-21
Sun 2020-06-21
2020,6,21,10,15
LAGLag Gaminglogo std.png140226Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSGAKIHABARA ENCOUNTlogo std.pngAKB1 - 0
ROX Gaminglogo std.pngROXBAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN0 - 1
REJECTlogo std.pngRCLag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG0 - 1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNGCrest Gaminglogo std.pngCST1 - 0
AVALON Gaminglogo std.pngAVLNAbsolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP0 - 1
SunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSRCrazy Raccoonlogo std.pngCR1 - 0
ShinoBee Gaminglogo std.pngSBGCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG0 - 1
Nora-Rengologo std.pngnRSCARZlogo std.pngSZ1 - 0
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSGBAKEMONlogo std.pngBKN0 - 1
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAGDetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDNG1 - 0
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUPSunSister Rapidlogo std.pngSSR1 - 0
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAGNora-Rengologo std.pngnR0 - 1
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKNLag Gaminglogo std.pngLAG0 - 1
Absolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUPNora-Rengologo std.pngnR1 - 0
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
BAKEMONlogo std.pngBKNNora-Rengologo std.pngnR1 - 0
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Lag Gaminglogo std.pngLAGAbsolute JUPITERlogo std.pngJUP0 - 2

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement