VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
VALORANT Esports Wiki
Pulse Invitational
Pulse Invitational.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPulse Esports Arena
Northern Arena
TheSpikeGG
Ginx Esports TV
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeOnline
Country
North America
Start Date2020-07-10
End Date2020-07-12
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

The Pulse Invitational is a tournament hosted by Pulse Arena Esports, Northern Arena, TheSpikeGG and GinxTV for a charity to support current events that are impacting the world around us and show support for NYC frontline workers. All funds for this event will be devoted to the charitable organization United Way of New York.

Format[]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Maps[]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[]

$ 10,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$5,000€4,445.0650%Gen.Glogo std.pngGen.G
PlacementIcon2.png 2$3,000€2,667.0430%Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9
PlacementIcon3.png 3$2,000€1,778.0220%Sentinelslogo std.pngSentinels
4Logo std.pngTogether We Are Terrific
5-8Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid
Code7logo std.pngCode7
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix
Immortalslogo std.pngImmortals
Show Additional Placements
9-12Echo 8logo std.pngEcho 8
Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngWay 2 French
Triumphlogo std.pngTriumph
T1 Academylogo std.pngT1 Academy
13-16Team Spectrallogo std.pngSpectral
Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLazarus
Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngOxygen Supremacy
Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.889012 Euros

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A
Invited
Charlotte Phoenixlogo square.png

 anger

 ChurmZ

 Ksiaze

 Sh0ts

 Spirit


 Metapusher
Invited
Echo 8
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Echo 8logo square.png

 AYRIN

 Brando

 dephh

 Psalm

 supamen
Invited
Spectral
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Spectrallogo square.png

 antifiber

 Clexzi

 quackzyy

 Roop

 Trick
Group B
Invited
Code7
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Code7logo square.png

 Nicolas

 Payen

 pho

 rob-wiz

 tork
Invited
Immortalslogo square.png

 Asuna

 Bjor

 Genghsta

 KOLER

 Thief
Invited
Lazarus Esportslogo square.png

 BlackheartGMG

 CustomAbilities

 tanaKa

 wiLLzki

 xternal


 Syyko
Invited
Way 2 French
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Way 2 Frenchlogo square.png

 Incredible

 Melio

 miLLe

 NANO

 YuZ
Group C
Invited
Cloud9logo square.png

 mitch

 relyks

 shinobi

 TenZ

 vice
Invited
Gen.Glogo square.png

 effys


 gMd

 huynh

 MkaeL

 PLAYER1


 Blank
Invited
Oxygen Supremacy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Oxygen Supremacylogo square.png

 DsK

 Fin

 in0X

 Jerk

 KP
Invited
Triumphlogo square.png

 Derrek

 Kappo

 Romanov

 Sympul

 zeno
Group D
Invited
Orbit
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Orbitlogo square.png

 Fast

 Flippsy

 Jordandm7

 Lord Pnut

 Neebz
Invited
Sentinelslogo square.png

 dapr

 ShahZaM

 SicK

 Sinatraa

 Zombs
Invited
T1 Academylogo square.png

 eeiu

 Kurt

 rara

 retzi

 ZerG
Invited
Together We Are Terrific
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 aKis

 c4Lypso

 FNS

 kaboose

 mummAy

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTeam SoloMid3 - 0100%3W+21
2Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte Phoenix2 - 167%1L+12
3Echo 8logo std.pngEcho 81 - 233%1W-6
4Team Spectrallogo std.pngTeam Spectral0 - 30%3L-27
Group B
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Code7logo std.pngTeam Code73 - 0100%3W+11
2Immortalslogo std.pngImmortals2 - 167%2W+14
3Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngWay 2 French1 - 233%2L-8
4Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLazarus Esports0 - 30%3L-17
Group C
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Gen.Glogo std.pngGen.G3 - 0100%3W+20
2Cloud9logo std.pngCloud92 - 167%1W+11
3Triumphlogo std.pngTriumph1 - 233%1L-8
4Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngOxygen Supremacy0 - 30%3L-23
Group D
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Sentinelslogo std.pngSentinels2 - 167%1W+20
2Logo std.pngTogether We Are Terrific2 - 167%2W+8
3T1 Academylogo std.pngT1 Academy2 - 167%1L-4
4Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit0 - 30%3L-24

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSM
1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2
Code7logo std.pngCODE7
0
Logo std.pngTWAT
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
2
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
2
Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
0
Semifinals
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2
Logo std.pngTWAT
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
2
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
1
Grand Final
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN
2
3rd place match
Logo std.pngTWAT
0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 10 JulSat 11 JulSat 11 Jul2020,7,10,22,00 - 2020,7,11,00,00
      
Fri 2020-07-10
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
2020,7,10,22,00
E8Echo 8logo std.png60113Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,7,10,22,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png13106Team Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC
2020,7,10,23,00
CLTCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.png13100Team Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC
2020,7,10,23,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png13107Echo 8logo std.pngE8
2020,7,11,00,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png13105Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,7,11,00,00
E8Echo 8logo std.png13106Team Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 10 JulSat 11 JulSat 11 Jul2020,7,10,22,00 - 2020,7,11,00,00
      
Fri 2020-07-10
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
2020,7,10,22,00
W2FWay 2 Frenchlogo std.png13107Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR
2020,7,10,22,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png120113Code7logo std.pngCODE7
2020,7,10,23,00
CODE7Code7logo std.png131010Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR
2020,7,10,23,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png13106Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngW2F
2020,7,11,00,00
IMTImmortalslogo std.png13105Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR
2020,7,11,00,00
CODE7Code7logo std.png13106Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngW2F
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 10 JulSat 11 JulSat 11 Jul2020,7,11,01,00 - 2020,7,11,03,00
      
Fri 2020-07-10
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
2020,7,11,01,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png13104Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngO2
2020,7,11,01,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png13106Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
2020,7,11,02,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png131011Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2020,7,11,02,00
O2Oxygen Supremacylogo std.png50113Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
2020,7,11,03,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png13107Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngO2
2020,7,11,03,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png13104Triumphlogo std.pngTRI
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 10 JulSat 11 JulSat 11 Jul2020,7,11,01,00 - 2020,7,11,03,00
      
Fri 2020-07-10
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
2020,7,11,01,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png13103Logo std.pngTWAT
2020,7,11,01,00
T1.AT1 Academylogo std.png13109Orbitlogo std.pngORB
2020,7,11,02,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png120113T1 Academylogo std.pngT1.A
2020,7,11,02,00
TWATLogo std.png13104Orbitlogo std.pngORB
2020,7,11,03,00
TWATLogo std.png13104T1 Academylogo std.pngT1.A
2020,7,11,03,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png13102Orbitlogo std.pngORB
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 11 JulSat 11 Jul - Sun 12 JulSun 12 Jul2020,7,11,19,00 - 2020,7,12,04,00
      
Sat 2020-07-11
Sat 2020-07-11
Sun 2020-07-12
2020,7,11,19,00
TSMTeam SoloMidlogo std.png141233Cloud9logo std.pngC9
Sun 2020-07-12
2020,7,11,22,00
CODE7Code7logo std.png50226Logo std.pngTWAT
2020,7,12,01,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png262015Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
2020,7,12,04,00
SENSentinelslogo std.png262024Immortalslogo std.pngIMT
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 12 JulSun 12 Jul - Mon 13 JulMon 13 Jul2020,7,12,19,00 - 2020,7,12,22,00
      
Sun 2020-07-12
Sun 2020-07-12
Mon 2020-07-13
2020,7,12,19,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png262010Logo std.pngTWAT
Mon 2020-07-13
2020,7,12,22,00
GENGen.Glogo std.png342135Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 12 JulMon 13 JulMon 13 Jul2020,7,13,01,00 - 2020,7,13,01,00
      
Sun 2020-07-12
Mon 2020-07-13
Mon 2020-07-13
2020,7,13,01,00
TWATLogo std.png100226Sentinelslogo std.pngSEN
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 12 JulMon 13 JulMon 13 Jul2020,7,13,01,00 - 2020,7,13,01,00
      
Sun 2020-07-12
Mon 2020-07-13
Mon 2020-07-13
2020,7,13,01,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png150226Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Echo 8logo std.pngE8Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT0 - 1
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMTeam Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC1 - 0
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLTTeam Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC1 - 0
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMEcho 8logo std.pngE81 - 0
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT1 - 0
Echo 8logo std.pngE8Team Spectrallogo std.pngSPEC1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngW2FLazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR1 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTCode7logo std.pngCODE70 - 1
Code7logo std.pngCODE7Lazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR1 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTWay 2 Frenchlogo std.pngW2F1 - 0
Immortalslogo std.pngIMTLazarus Esportslogo std.pngLZR1 - 0
Code7logo std.pngCODE7Way 2 Frenchlogo std.pngW2F1 - 0
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENOxygen Supremacylogo std.pngO21 - 0
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Triumphlogo std.pngTRI1 - 0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENCloud9logo std.pngC91 - 0
Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngO2Triumphlogo std.pngTRI0 - 1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Oxygen Supremacylogo std.pngO21 - 0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENTriumphlogo std.pngTRI1 - 0
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENLogo std.pngTWAT1 - 0
T1 Academylogo std.pngT1.AOrbitlogo std.pngORB1 - 0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENT1 Academylogo std.pngT1.A0 - 1
Logo std.pngTWATOrbitlogo std.pngORB1 - 0
Logo std.pngTWATT1 Academylogo std.pngT1.A1 - 0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENOrbitlogo std.pngORB1 - 0
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team SoloMidlogo std.pngTSMCloud9logo std.pngC91 - 2
Code7logo std.pngCODE7Logo std.pngTWAT0 - 2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENCharlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT2 - 0
Sentinelslogo std.pngSENImmortalslogo std.pngIMT2 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Logo std.pngTWAT2 - 0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGENSentinelslogo std.pngSEN2 - 1
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngTWATSentinelslogo std.pngSEN0 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN0 - 2

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement