VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
VALORANT Esports Wiki
LVL Clash 2
LVL VALORANT Clash 2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVL
Sponsor(s)Logitech G
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-08-28
End Date2020-08-29
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[]

LVL VALORANT Clash 2 is a tournament hosted by LVL which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Dual tournament (Format GSL)
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winner of Upper Bracket and Winner of Losers' advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 8 Teams Single Elimination Bracket
    • Winner Bracket are best of three
    • Loser Bracket are best of three
    • Grand Final is best of three

Maps[]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, and Split

Prize Pool[]

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€7,50050%G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,50023.33%Bonklogo std.pngBonk
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€1,50010%Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFunPlus Phoenix
5-8€2501.67%SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRix.GG
Angry Titanslogo std.pngAngry Titans
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
Show Additional Placements
9-12BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL Esports
Need More DMlogo std.pngNeed More DM
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants
13-16Wave Esportslogo std.pngWave Esports
Logo std.pngVNDO
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
Infernologo std.pngInferno
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A
Invited
Inferno
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Infernologo square.png

 draken

 khobra

 loWel

 niesoW

 pAura
Invited
Rix.GG
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rix.GGlogo square.png

 DPS

 Hype

 kpiz

 Russ

 weber
Invited
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png

 donQ

 Fit1nho

 iDex

 jonba

 Yurii


 HITBOX
Group B
Invited
Bonk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Bonklogo square.png

 Aron

 bonkar

 Sayf

 Yacine

 ziz


 Salah
Invited
Prodigy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Prodigylogo square.png

 Boo

 Happy

 Luzuh

 pipsoN

 vakk
Invited
SKADE
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
SKADElogo square.png

 EPZZ

 LATEKS

 Limpone

 PHYRN

 shrew
Invited
Team Liquidlogo square.png

 ec1s

 Kryptix

 L1NK

 ScreaM

 soulcas


 Sliggy
Group C
Invited
Berlin International Gaminglogo square.png

 alexRr

 AslaN

 gob b

 Ultimate

 zonixx
Invited
Need More DM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Need More DMlogo square.png

 Barcode

 crazyd33R

 FoDa

 hussaR

 Tigene
Invited
VALORANDO
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
VALORANDOlogo square.png

 BennY

 cho

 Destrian

 pAn

 rAx
Group D
Qualified
Angry Titans
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Angry Titanslogo square.png

 Dawn

 Khegasi

 koldamenta

 Hqrdestzor

 tsack
Invited
BBL Esportslogo square.png

 AsLanM4shadoW

 kero

 LEGOO

 russ

 
Invited
FunPlus Phoenixlogo square.png

 ANGE1

 Meddo

 ShadoW

 Shao

 Zyppan


 d00mbr0s
Qualified
Wave Esportslogo square.png

 bleeshh

 Marco

 nico

 Rebounter

 sim19
1 FABRIKEN will be playing with a stand-in of Epzz replacing Leodeddz[1]
1 SKADE has acquired the roster of FABRIKEN[2]

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A

Round 1
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIP
1
Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
0
Losers' Bracket
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
1
Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
0
Round 2
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIP
1
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
0

Group B

Round 1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
1
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
1
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
0
Losers' Bracket
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
1
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
0
Round 2
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
0
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
1

Group C

Round 1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
1
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
1
Losers' Bracket
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1
Round 2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
1
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1

Group D

Round 1
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
1
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
1
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
0
Losers' Bracket
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
0
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
1
Round 2
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
1
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
0
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
1

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIP
2
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
0
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
2
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
0
Semifinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIP
1
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
0
Grand Final
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,17,00
      
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
NIPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png131011Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
2020,8,28,14,15
RIXRix.GGlogo std.png13109Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,16,00
VGIAVodafone Giantslogo std.png13109Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
2020,8,28,16,00
NIPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png141012Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
2020,8,28,17,00
RIXRix.GGlogo std.png13106Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,45
      
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png131010SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
2020,8,28,14,15
BONKBonklogo std.png13106Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,16,00
SKADESKADElogo std.png13102Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
2020,8,28,16,00
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png70113Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2020,8,28,16,45
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png110113SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,30
      
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png13109VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
2020,8,28,14,15
BIGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.png110113Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,15,30
VNDOVALORANDOlogo std.png80113Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2020,8,28,15,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png13107Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
2020,8,28,16,30
nmDMNeed More DMlogo std.png100113Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,50
      
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png13102Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
2020,8,28,14,15
BBLBBL Esportslogo std.png13102Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,15,30
WAVEWave Esportslogo std.png50113Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
2020,8,28,15,30
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png13103BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
2020,8,28,16,50
BBLBBL Esportslogo std.png30113Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugSat 29 Aug2020,8,28,18,30 - 2020,8,28,18,30
      
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,18,30
NIPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png26209Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2020,8,28,18,30
BONKBonklogo std.png262012Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
2020,8,28,18,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png262010Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
2020,8,28,18,30
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png26206SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 29 AugSat 29 AugSat 29 Aug - Sun 30 Aug2020,8,29,14,15 - 2020,8,29,17,30
      
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,29,14,15
NIPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png301230Bonklogo std.pngBONK
Sun 2020-08-30
2020,8,29,17,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png282023FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 29 AugSat 29 AugSun 30 Aug2020,8,29,19,30 - 2020,8,29,19,30
      
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
Sun 2020-08-30
2020,8,29,19,30
BONKBonklogo std.png120226G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIPInfernologo std.pngINFRNO1 - 0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIXVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA1 - 0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIAInfernologo std.pngINFRNO1 - 0
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIPRix.GGlogo std.pngRIX1 - 0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIXVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLSKADElogo std.pngSKADE1 - 0
Bonklogo std.pngBONKProdigylogo std.pngProdigy1 - 0
SKADElogo std.pngSKADEProdigylogo std.pngProdigy1 - 0
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLBonklogo std.pngBONK0 - 1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLSKADElogo std.pngSKADE0 - 1
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO1 - 0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIGNeed More DMlogo std.pngnmDM0 - 1
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDOBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG0 - 1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM1 - 0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDMBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG0 - 1
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXWave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE1 - 0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBLAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY1 - 0
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVEAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY0 - 1
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXBBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL1 - 0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBLAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIPBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG2 - 0
Bonklogo std.pngBONKAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY2 - 0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX2 - 0
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXSKADElogo std.pngSKADE2 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNIPBonklogo std.pngBONK1 - 2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX2 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Bonklogo std.pngBONKG2 Esportslogo std.pngG20 - 2

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

  1. Epzz's Tweet twitter.com
  2. SKADE's Tweet twitter.com
Advertisement