VALORANT Esports Wiki
Advertisement
VALORANT Pacific Open Malaysia Qualifier
CGA Pacific Open Malaysia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyber Games Arena
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
SEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Malaysia
Start Date2020-07-03
End Date2020-07-05
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Cyber Games Arena VALORANT Pacific Open Malaysia Qualifier is a tournament hosted by Cyber Games Arena which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[]

  • Single Elimination Bracket (32 teams)
    • Matches are best of one
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are best on three
    • Grand Final is best of five
  • Winner qualifies for CGA Pacific Open Finals

Maps[]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[]

RM 4,550 Malaysian Ringgit are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1RM2,800$653.06€580.9561.54%FinalsUNRATEDlogo std.pngUNRATED
PlacementIcon2.png 2RM850$198.25€176.3618.68%Logo std.pngLuckySeven
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4RM450$104.96€93.379.89%Logo std.pngOdyssea
Logo std.pngTeam IDK
5-8Logo std.pngMBT.Cerberus
Logo std.pngVelurant
Logo std.pngAnarchists
Logo std.pngKingsmen
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngKuchingnites
Logo std.pngWongDogDog
Logo std.pngPinkies
Logo std.pngGodly 5
Logo std.pngGTR
Logo std.pngKW
Logo std.pngOPM
Logo std.pngOMGG
Hide Additional Placements
  • RM 1 Malaysian Ringgit = $ 0.233237 US Dollars
  • RM 1 Malaysian Ringgit = € 0.207483 Euros

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
UNRATED
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
UNRATEDlogo square.png

 SENNA

 bbalto0o0o0

 adukaaaa

 subbey

 Lucifeer

 Lord Grim
MBT.Cerberus
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 mijo

 Justa

 1van

 zeeq

 theDoctorr

 Castle
Odyssea
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 nitroN

 fLameShot

 spykowOw

 Ende

 fionssnoif

 AlfieSolomon
Velurant
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bulbazer

 ZyGoD

 Velu

 neebs

 Syndicate
LuckySeven
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 ch0xeeds

 shebithecat

 NizzQ

 SicariuS

 mira filzah

 Ecstasy
Anarchists
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 ipan

 Ichimma

 Aztoricalz

 hhaziiq

 affanistroy

 Fyhorology
Team IDK
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 aiscream

 SkaWoO

 sage

 Kinkymeister

 torsyen

 LexiefieD
Kingsmen
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Pecalx

 dubito

 Molasses

 Sick6

 AdverseLaa

 SkyX1s

Results[]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngKUCH
0
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
1
Logo std.pngWONG
0
Logo std.pngMBT.
1
Logo std.pngPINK
0
Logo std.pngODYS
1
Logo std.pngVELU
1
Logo std.pngGODL
0
Logo std.pngLUCK
1
Logo std.pngGTR
0
Logo std.pngANAR
1
Logo std.pngKW
0
Logo std.pngOPM
0
Logo std.pngIDK
1
Logo std.pngOMGG
0
Logo std.pngKING
1
Quarterfinals
<<
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
2
Logo std.pngMBT.
1
Logo std.pngODYS
2
Logo std.pngVELU
1
Logo std.pngLUCK
2
Logo std.pngANAR
0
Logo std.pngIDK
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
Semifinals
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
2
Logo std.pngODYS
1
Logo std.pngLUCK
2
Logo std.pngIDK
0
Grand Final
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
3
Logo std.pngLUCK
0
Quarterfinals
<<
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
2
Logo std.pngMBT.
1
Logo std.pngODYS
2
Logo std.pngVELU
1
Logo std.pngLUCK
2
Logo std.pngANAR
0
Logo std.pngIDK
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
Semifinals
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
2
Logo std.pngODYS
1
Logo std.pngLUCK
2
Logo std.pngIDK
0
Grand Final
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
3
Logo std.pngLUCK
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Fri 3 JulFri 3 JulSat 4 Jul2020,7,03,15,00 - 2020,7,03,15,00
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,03,15,00
KUCHLogo std.png01UNRATEDlogo std.pngURT
2020,7,03,15,00
WONGLogo std.png01Logo std.pngMBT.
2020,7,03,15,00
PINKLogo std.png01Logo std.pngODYS
2020,7,03,15,00
VELULogo std.png10Logo std.pngGODL
2020,7,03,15,00
LUCKLogo std.png10Logo std.pngGTR
2020,7,03,15,00
ANARLogo std.png10Logo std.pngKW
2020,7,03,15,00
OPMLogo std.png01Logo std.pngIDK
2020,7,03,15,00
OMGGLogo std.png01Logo std.pngKING
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 4 JulSat 4 JulSat 4 Jul2020,7,04,10,00 - 2020,7,04,10,00
    
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,04,10,00
URTUNRATEDlogo std.png21Logo std.pngMBT.
2020,7,04,10,00
ODYSLogo std.png21Logo std.pngVELU
2020,7,04,10,00
LUCKLogo std.png20Logo std.pngANAR
2020,7,04,10,00
IDKLogo std.png20Logo std.pngKING
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 4 JulSat 4 JulSat 4 Jul2020,7,04,13,30 - 2020,7,04,13,30
    
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,04,13,30
URTUNRATEDlogo std.png21Logo std.pngODYS
2020,7,04,13,30
LUCKLogo std.png20Logo std.pngIDK
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 4 JulSun 5 JulSun 5 Jul2020,7,05,02,00 - 2020,7,05,02,00
    
Sat 2020-07-04
Sun 2020-07-05
Sun 2020-07-05
2020,7,05,02,00
URTUNRATEDlogo std.png30Logo std.pngLUCK

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngKUCHUNRATEDlogo std.pngURT0 - 1
Logo std.pngWONGLogo std.pngMBT.0 - 1
Logo std.pngPINKLogo std.pngODYS0 - 1
Logo std.pngVELULogo std.pngGODL1 - 0
Logo std.pngLUCKLogo std.pngGTR1 - 0
Logo std.pngANARLogo std.pngKW1 - 0
Logo std.pngOPMLogo std.pngIDK0 - 1
Logo std.pngOMGGLogo std.pngKING0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURTLogo std.pngMBT.2 - 1
Logo std.pngODYSLogo std.pngVELU2 - 1
Logo std.pngLUCKLogo std.pngANAR2 - 0
Logo std.pngIDKLogo std.pngKING2 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURTLogo std.pngODYS2 - 1
Logo std.pngLUCKLogo std.pngIDK2 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
UNRATEDlogo std.pngURTLogo std.pngLUCK3 - 0

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement